User rating:
Cast
Eddie Redmayne | As: Newt Scamander | |
Katherine Waterston | As: Porpentina 'Tina' Goldstein | |
Dan Fogler | As: Jacob Kowalski | |
Alison Sudol | As: Queenie Goldstein | |
Colin Farrell | As: Percival Graves |
Storyline
In 1926, Newt Scamander arrives at the Magical Congress of the United States of America with a magically expanded briefcase, which houses a number of dangerous creatures and their habitats. When the creatures escape from the briefcase, it sends the American wizarding authorities after Newt, and threatens to strain even further the state of magical and non-magical relations.
Tagline: | From J.K. Rowling's wizarding world. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Fantasy, Adventure
Language: English
Release Date: 16 November 2016
Country: GB, US
Runtime: 132m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Heyday Films, Warner Bros. Pictures
Budget: $180,000,000
Revenue: $809,342,332
External Links
Cast
Eddie Redmayne |
Newt Scamander |
|
Katherine Waterston |
Porpentina 'Tina' Goldstein |
|
Dan Fogler |
Jacob Kowalski |
|
Alison Sudol |
Queenie Goldstein |
|
Colin Farrell |
Percival Graves |
|
Jon Voight |
Henry Shaw Sr. |
|
Ron Perlman |
Gnarlak |
|
Johnny Depp |
Gellert Grindelwald |
|
Zoë Kravitz |
Leta Lestrange |
|
Ezra Miller |
Credence Barebone |
|
Samantha Morton |
Mary Lou Barebone |
|
Carmen Ejogo |
Seraphina Picquery |
|
Josh Cowdery |
Henry Shaw Jr. |
|
Ronan Raftery |
Langdon Shaw |
|
Faith Wood-Blagrove |
Modesty Barebone |
|
Jenn Murray |
Chastity Barebone |
|
Gemma Chan |
Madame Ya Zou |
|
Peter Breitmayer |
Gilbert Bingley |
|
Kevin Guthrie |
Mr. Abernathy |
|
Sean Cronin |
Nearby Criminal |
|
Sam Redford |
Customs Official |
|
Akin Gazi |
Auror |
|
Todd Boyce |
The Announcer |
|
Anne Wittman |
Housewife |
|
Andreea Păduraru |
Auror 9 |
|
Matthew Sim |
Photographer 1 |
|
Elizabeth Moynihan |
Executioner #1 |
|
Adam Lazarus |
Wizard |
|
Lucie Pohl |
Secretary |
|
Tim Bentinck |
Witness |
|
Bart Edwards |
New York Chief of Police |
|
Brian F. Mulvey |
The Watchman |
|
Tristan Tait |
Reporter |
|
Tom Clarke Hill |
Photographer 2 |
|
Cory Peterson |
Bank Employee |
|
Jake Samuels |
Bank Guard |
|
Max Cazier |
Young Man |
|
Dan Hedaya |
Red |
|
Christy Meyer |
Guide - Inside Macusa |
|
Guy Paul |
Auror 2 |
|
Walles Hamonde |
Auror 10 |
|
Dominique Tipper |
Auror 1 |
|
Leo Heller |
Boy with Birthmark |
|
Miles Roughley |
Poor Boy |
|
Erick Hayden |
Policeman |
|
Paul Birchard |
Hobo |
|
Tom Hodgkins |
Barker |
|
Ellie Haddington |
Mrs. Esposito |
|
Joseph Macnab |
Police Officer 1 |
|
Martin Oelbermann |
Heinrich Eberstadt |
|
Richard Clothier |
British Envoy |
|
Christian Dixon |
Momolou Wotorson |
|
Richard Hardisty |
Auror 4 |
|
Miquel Brown |
Executioner #2 |
|
Wunmi Mosaku |
Beryl |
|
Cristian Solimeno |
Executioner #3 |
|
Matthew Wilson |
Sam the Obliviator |
|
Aretha Ayeh |
Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy |
|
Emmi |
Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy |
|
Nicholas McGaughey |
Australian Wizard |
|
Arinzé Kene |
Auror 6 |
|
Jane Perry |
Bakery Customer |
|
Abi Adeyemi |
International Royal Dignitar (uncredited) |
|
Alphonso Austin |
Boat Crew (uncredited) |
|
Roy Beck |
Senator Shaw's Speechwriter (uncredited) |
|
David J Biscoe |
Journalist (uncredited) |
|
Lee Bolton |
Photographer (uncredited) |
|
Neil Broome |
Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited) |
|
Fanny Carbonnel |
Mrs. Goldstein (uncredited) |
|
David Charles-Cully |
Gentleman (uncredited) |
|
Craig Davies |
New Yorker (uncredited) |
|
Chloe de Burgh |
Tenement Woman (uncredited) |
|
Paul Dewdney |
New York Journalist (uncredited) |
|
Rudi Dharmalingam |
Ranjit (uncredited) |
|
Joshua Diffley |
Young Husband (uncredited) |
|
Richard Douglas |
Gentleman (uncredited) |
|
Henry Douthwaite |
Skender (uncredited) |
|
Dino Fazzani |
Factory Worker (uncredited) |
|
Abigayle Honeywill |
Criminal (uncredited) |
|
Attila G. Kerekes |
New York Citizen (uncredited) |
|
Simon Kerrison |
High Society Gentleman / Gala Guest (uncredited) |
|
Denis Khoroshko |
Banker Smirnoff (uncredited) |
|
Alan Mandel |
Mr. Goldstein (uncredited) |
|
Jorge Leon Martinez |
Spaniard Ship Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Christine Marzano |
Exterminator (uncredited) |
|
Pete Meads |
Factory Worker (uncredited) |
|
Dennis O'Donnell |
Circus Escapologist (uncredited) |
|
Gino Picciano |
Gangster (uncredited) |
|
Jason Redshaw |
Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited) |
|
Dave Simon |
New York Socialite (uncredited) |
|
Connor Sullivan |
Gala Guest (uncredited) |
|
Dan Trotter |
Street Vendor (uncredited) |
|
Morgan Walters |
Watchman (uncredited) |
|
Anick Wiget |
Criminal on 'Wanted' Poster (uncredited) |
|
Reid Anderson |
Auror (uncredited) |
|
Tineke Ann Robson |
Auror (uncredited) |
|
Cinta Laura Kiehl |
Candy Store Girl |
|
Annarie Boor |
New Yorker (uncredited) |
Directed By
David Yates |
Director |
|
Anna Worley |
Script Supervisor |
|
Josh Robertson |
First Assistant Director |
|
Katharina Hingst |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
J.K. Rowling |
Screenplay |
|
J.K. Rowling |
Original Series Creator |
Production Crew
Tim Lewis |
Executive Producer |
|
Lionel Wigram |
Producer |
|
J.K. Rowling |
Producer |
|
Rick Senat |
Executive Producer |
|
David Heyman |
Producer |
|
Steve Kloves |
Producer |
|
Neil Blair |
Executive Producer |
|
Fiona Weir |
Casting |
|
Alice Searby |
Casting Associate |
|
Teodora Ilie |
Production Coordinator |
|
Samantha Maggiolo |
Production Coordinator |
|
Dan Whitty |
Location Manager |
|
Kaitlyn Smith |
Production Coordinator |
|
Georgette Turner |
Location Manager |
|
Winnie Wishart |
Production Coordinator |
|
Edited By
Mark Day |
Editor |
|
Mark Burton |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Hermione Byrt |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Colleen Atwood |
Costume Design |
|
William Evans |
Set Costumer |
|
Helen Ingham |
Set Costumer |
|
Emily Knight |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Charlotte Finlay |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sally Crouch |
Hairstylist |
|
Rachael Speke |
Hairstylist |
|
Lora Heath |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Nicky Knowles |
Makeup Artist |
|
Anita Burger |
Hairstylist |
|
Polly Mossman |
Makeup Artist |
|
Perry Goyen |
Set Costumer |
|
Carmel Jackson |
Hairstylist |
|
Laura Viana da Silva |
Makeup Artist |
|
Fae Hammond |
Makeup Designer |
|
Alex Rouse |
Wigmaker |
|
Catherine Elizabeth Smith |
Hairstylist |
|
Emmy Beech |
Makeup Artist |
|
Shirley Nevin |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
|
Sanaz Missaghian |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Sound
James Newton Howard |
Original Music Composer |
|
Ian Tapp |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Simon Hayes |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Gillian Dodders |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Eilam Hoffman |
Sound Designer |
|
Allan Jenkins |
Music Editor |
|
Ben Barker |
Sound Designer |
|
Danny Freemantle |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Niv Adiri |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Andy Nelson |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Glenn Freemantle |
Sound Designer |
|
James Shannon |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Karen Elliott |
Music Supervisor |
|
Robert Malone |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Peter Burgis |
Foley |
|
Jason Swanscott |
Foley |
|
Glenn Freemantle |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
David Olson |
Music Editor |
|
Alejandro de la Llosa |
Music Supervisor |
|
Jim Weidman |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
James Wichall |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Gillian Dodders |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Tom Brown |
Music Arranger |
|
Visual Effects
Sarah Williamson |
VFX Production Coordinator |
|
David Watkins |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah |
VFX Editor |
|
Marco Foglia |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Chris Lentz |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Kevin Spruce |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Yvon Jardel |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Shenyan Liu |
VFX Editor |
|
Matthew Ozerski |
VFX Editor |
|
Laurent Laban |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Pablo Grillo |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Eamon Yates |
VFX Production Coordinator |
|
Tim Burke |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Christian Manz |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Adrien Flanquart |
VFX Artist |
|
Christoph Westphal |
VFX Artist |
|
Viktor Petrov |
Director of Previsualization |
|
Ferran Domenech |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Philippe Rousselot |
Director of Photography |
|
Jaap Buitendijk |
Still Photographer |
|
Stefan Stankowski |
Camera Operator |
|
Jason Ewart |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Des Whelan |
Camera Operator |
|
Vince McGahon |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Derek Walker |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Matt Windon |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Oscar Deeks |
Epk Camera Operator |
|
Steve Ellingworth |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Chuck Finch |
Gaffer |
|
Wick Finch |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Brooke Dibble |
Sculptor |
|
Stuart Craig |
Production Design |
|
Anna Pinnock |
Set Decoration |
|
Martin Foley |
Art Direction |
|
Peter Dorme |
Art Direction |
|
Toby Britton |
Art Direction |
|
David Allday |
Art Direction |
|
Hayley Easton Street |
Art Direction |
|
Guy Bradley |
Art Direction |
|
Gavin Fitch |
Art Direction |
|
Sarah Iovino |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Pollyanna Seath |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Matt Curtis |
Title Designer |
|
Ben Wilkinson |
Property Master |
|
Amanda Pettett |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Buddie Wilkinson |
Dressing Prop |
|
Rob Bliss |
Concept Artist |
|
Other Crew
Tom Ralphs |
Armorer |
|
Lily Mathiszig-Lee |
Propmaker |
|
Mark Seath |
Carpenter |
|
Ami Verge |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Liam McCartney |
Armorer |
|
Eunice Huthart |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Jessica Drake |
Dialect Coach |
|
Richard Cheal |
Prop Maker |
|
Jill McCullough |
Dialect Coach |
|
Ben Rothwell |
Armory Coordinator |
|
Katharina Hingst |
Actor's Assistant |
|
Robert Hladik |
Stunts |
|
George Harris |
Stunts |
|
Nellie Burroughes |
Stunt Double |
|
Lucy Allen |
Stunts |
|
Tolga Kenan |
Stunts |
|
Marc Mailley |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...